SPACES ARCHITECTS@KA


  • The Merit List - Shortlisted for Cubix office, Haveli Dharampura & Sachdeva Farmhouse among 100 notable projects.
  • The Merit List - Cubix Office - Jury Commendation
  • Trends Excellence Awards 2016 - Best Leisure project of the year
  • Archidesign awards 2016 - Best Environment Conservation project
  • IIA Awards 2016 - Best Interior - Non Residential Project of the year
  • NDTV-Grohe Design & Architecture Awards 2015 - Heritage Architecture ( Jury Commendation)
  • IIID Anchor Awards 2015 - Hospitality (North & East Region) - Jury Commendation
  • IIID Anchor Awards 2015 - Hospitality (National Level) - Jury Commendation
  • IIA Awards 2015 - Shortlisted in Conservation projects category
  • IIA Awards 2015 - Shortlisted in Interior projects category
  • IIID Anchor Awards 2013 - Commercial Large (North & East Region) - Commendation
  • IIID Anchor Awards 2013 - Multi Dwelling Large (North & East Region) - Commendation
  • IIID Anchor Awards 2013 - Single Dwelling (North, East & Central Region)
  • DSK Artists in Concrete 2011 - Residential Architecture Small
  • DSK Artists in Concrete 2011 - Commercial Architecture Small
  • Archidesign Awards 2010 - National Level - Retail Category
  • Archidesign Awards 2010 - National Level - Office Category
  • Architects & Interiors India Awards 2010 - National Level - Office Category (Runner up)
  • Archidesign Awards 2009 - Best Residential Interior (North & East Region)
  • IIID MK Awards 2009 - Retail Interior Design (North & East Region)
  • IAD Awards 2009 - Best Landscape Architect (2nd position)
  • IAD Awards 2009 - Best Interior Designer Merchandise (3rd position)
  • IAD Awards 2008 - Residential Interior (National Level)
  • IIID MK Awards 2008 - Institutional Interior Design (North & East Region)
  • IIID MK Awards 2008 - Institutional Interior Design (National Level)
  • Archidesign Awards 2007 - Best Private Residence (Northern Region)
  • Archidesign Awards 2007 - Best Interior Design (Northern Region)
  • Archidesign Awards 2007 - Young architect of the year (Northern Region)
  • IIID MK Awards 2007 - Emerging Interior Designer (North & East Region)
  • IIID MK Awards 2007 - Retail Interior Design (North & East Region)
  • IIID MK Awards 2007 - Residential Interior Design (North & East Region)